Staff Directory

campus image
Meet Our UT High School Team

UTHS Administration

Beth Cooper

Beth Cooper, Ed.D.

Superintendent
Phone:    512-471-1838
Aidan Callahan

Aidan Callahan

Principal
Phone:    512-475-9641
Eric Fredrickson

Eric Fredrickson

Associate Principal
Phone:    512-471-2016

UTHS District Programs and Services

Melissa Castro photo

Melissa Freeman

Coordinator of Professional Development and Advanced Academics
Phone:    512-471-3693
James Garza - Technology Assistant Director

James Garza

Technology Assistant Director
Phone:    512-471-1840
George Gogonas

George Gogonas

Director of Business Services
Phone:    512-471-7274
Ileana Mendez

Ileana Mendez

Testing Services Coordinator
Phone:    512-471-0581

UTHS Counseling and Student Services

Malisa Barnes

Malisa Barnes

Counselor
Phone:    512-471-8203
M Brooks

Melissa Brooks

Counselor
Phone:    512-471-4808
Debra Price

Debra Price

Student Services Coordinator
Phone:    512-232-5000
Kelly Seiler

Kelly Seiler

Counselor
Phone:    512-232-2247
Stacy Sturges

Stacy Sturges

Special Education Coordinator
Phone:    512-232-5836

UTHS Curriculum Team

Vanessa Banuelos

Special Education Learning Specialist
Carlos Caro

Carlos Caro

Social Studies Learning Specialist
Phone:    512-232-2732
Jazmine Castanon

Jazmine Castanon

Math Learning Specialist
Sarah Crippen

Sarah Crippen

ELA Learning Specialist
Phone:    512-471-6233
Kristina Huff

Kristina Huff

Curriculum Coordinator
Phone:    512-232-8328
Christopher Martell

Christopher Martell

Instructional Technology Specialist
Phone:    512-232-2378
Ryan Smith

Ryan Smith

Math Learning Specialist
Phone:    512-471-7278
Jamie Sneed

Jamie Sneed

Instructional Technology Specialist

Amanda Winter

Instructional Technology Specialist

UTHS Staff

Test Specialist

Testing Specialist
Maureen Limond

Maureen Limond

Administrative Associate
Phone:    512-232-3503
Liz Nichols

Liz Nichols

Registration Specialist
Phone:    512-471-9250
Jerri Oreson

Jerri Oreson

Sr. Administrative Associate
Phone:    512-232-7074
Kim Penridge

Kim Penridge

District Support Specialist
Phone:    512-232-3503
Kelsey Schexnayder

Kelsey Phillips

Sr. Testing Specialist
Phone:    512-471-2981
James Rowland

James Rowland

Administrative Associate
Phone:    512-471-6017
Sonja Simmons

Sonja Simmons

Registration Specialist
Phone:    512-471-9251
Eusebia Vargas

Eusebia Vargas

Sr. Testing Specialist
Phone:    512-471-0582

UTHS Instructors

Krystal Abney

Krystal Abney

English IV
J.Alexander

Jonathan Alexander

Algebra I-II and AP Statistics
Sarah Atkinson

Sarah Atkinson

Algebra II
Becker

Robert Becker

World History, Psychology, AP Human Geography
Brandi Benson

Brandi Brenson

English III
Christie Burleson

Christie Burleson

Literary Genres
Cantu, Rosario

Rosario Cantu

Spanish I-III
Ivan Castillo

Ivan Castillo

Psychology, US History
Kyle Choffin

Kyle Choffin

Biology, Environmental Systems
Cunningham

Michael Cunningham

Communications Applications, Professional Communications, World History
Pam E.

Pam Eyer

U.S. Government, World History, U.S. History
Finney

Aimee Finney

Communication Applications, Personal Communications
Liz Floyd

Elizabeth Floyd

US History

Lacy Folsom

Professional Communications
Amanda Garza

Amanda Garza

English I
Jana Gomillion

Jana Gomillion

English I-IV
Jenna

Jenna Harland

English III
Chunnisee Jackson

Chunnisee Jackson

Business Information Management Systems
M Kendall

Melissa Kendall

Economics, Personal Financial Literacy
André Kokojan

André Kokojan

Precalculus and Algebra II
Lisa Kubon

Lisa Kubon

Biology

Fred Leider

Health and PE
Christian Miller

Christian Miller

Health and PE
Roxanne Miranda

Roxanne Miranda

AP English Language & Composition
wendy

Wendy Moulds

U.S. History, World History, World Geography, Economics
Donna Mumme

Donna Mumme

Advanced Quantitative Reasoning
Elizabeth Newell

Elizabeth Newell

Chemistry, IPC
Oehler

Kurt Oehler

Algebra I & II and Geometry
Harry Ostlund

Harry Ostlund

World History
M Perkins

Molly Perkins

Algebra I, Geometry, PreCalculus
Wendi Poteet

Wendi Poteet

Algebra I, Geometry, PreCalculus
Ileana Prieto

Ileana Prieto

English II
B. Route

Brian Route

World History
Thalia Ruiz

Thalia Ruiz

US History
Kendall Scales

Kendall Scales

World Geography, US History
Elgin S

Elgin Schilhab

Algebra I, II, PreCalculus
Barbara Stangler

Barbara Stangler

Physical Education
Shawn Sullivan

Shawn Sullivan

Algebra II
MThomas

Maria Thomas

Spanish I-III
Susan Thompson

Susan Thompson

Precalculus
George Villarreal

George Villarreal

Physical Education

Daryl Wetzel

BIM
Pamela Word

Pamela Word

Chemistry, Physics, Biology